Fluke Networks MF1310source MULTIFIBER PRO SM 1310 NM LASER LIGHT SOURCE

MF1310source - Fluke Networks MULTIFIBER PRO SM 1310 NM LASER LIGHT SOURCE

Warranty: 0 Stnd
Shipping: FOB Destination
Ships in: 6 Weeks
Country of Origin: Lithuania
SIN: 334515
Part No: 4417084
GSA Schedule: GS-24F-0066M Exp.:10 Sep. 2022

U.S. Government, Military
and Contractors only
Price: Do you qualify for GSA Schedule?

Description

Fluke Networks MULTIFIBER PRO SM 1310 NM LASER LIGHT SOURCE


MultiFiber Pro is the first MPO fiber tester to support both Singlemode and Multimode MPO fiber certification. MultiFiber Pro takes the complexity out of testing MPO trunks for loss and polarity. With an on-board MPO connector, it is the first tester to automate the MPO fiber-trunk testing process without using a fan-out cord. The power meter/light source boasts industry-first functions such as automatic scanning of all twelve fibers and display of test results in an easy-to-read bar graph. These innovative features allow MultiFiber Pro kits to eliminate the complexity of testing MPO trunks, making it 90 percent faster than the traditional simplex fiber test methods.

• Automatic scanning and testing of all fibers in MPO connectors with "Scan All"
• Support for both Multimode and Singlemode MPO trunks
• Eliminates the need for fan-out cords when testing fiber trunks
• Easy-to-interpret test results with minimal navigation
• User interface displays all 12 fibers
• Automated 8, 10 and 12 fiber measurements
• Troubleshoot MPO links and drill down to single fiber test results

Cable, Fluke Networks, cable installation, cable verifier, cable verification, fluke tester, fiber optic cable, fiber certification, MPO

Additional Details

GSA
  • Available NEW for official U.S. Government & Authorized Contractor purchase only
  • This is available to Authorized User Groups and Agencies for delivery to CONUS, Alaska, Hawaii and Puerto Rico. Commercial and non-US entities are not authorized to purchase from GSA MSA contracts and may not reference GSA prices.
Type: GSA Schedule
Calibration: New
DUNS: #08-643-8152
Tax ID: 94-3310442
CAGE code: 1RPN6
DODAAC: Q90079
Small business credit applies for this item.

Get quote

U.S. Government, Military and Contractors only
Toll free: 888-665-2765
Outside US: +1 650-624-0525
*First name:
*Last name:
*E-mail:
*Phone:
*Country: Not on this list?
*Quantity: