Fluke Networks DSX2-8000-Pro 2GHZ  PRO KIT V2 (DSX, CFP, OFP, INSPC), W/WIFI

DSX2-8000-Pro - Fluke Networks 2GHZ PRO KIT V2 (DSX, CFP, OFP, INSPC), W/WIFI

Warranty: 0 Stnd
Shipping: FOB Destination
Ships in: 6 Weeks
Country of Origin: United States
SIN: 334515
Part No: 4954813
GSA Schedule: GS-35F-0311R Exp.:02 Feb. 2025

U.S. Government, Military
and Contractors only
Price: Do you qualify for GSA Schedule?

Standard equipment

Versiv Professional Kit, Includes:
Versiv Mainframe and Accessories:
- (2) Versiv Mainframes
- (2) Headsets
- (2) Hand Straps
- (2) Shoulder Straps
- Hard sided Carry Case
- (2) Large Duffle Bags
- (1) Backpack straps for Versiv Duffle Bag
- (2) Versiv stands
- USB Interface Cable
- Versiv Open Source Software CD
- (2) AC Chargers
- (2) Universal Couplers
- Statement of Calibration
- and Getting Started Guide
DSX CableAnalyzer:
- (2) DSX- 8000 CableAnalyzer Modules
- (2) AxTalk Terminators
- Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adaptors
- Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adaptors
- Universal Permanent Link Adaptors Set (accepts personality modules)
- DSX Series Coaxial Adapter Set
- DSX Patch Cord Test Adapter Set for Category 5e patch cords
- DSX Patch Cord Test Adapter Set for Category 6 patch cords
- DSX Patch Cord Test Adapter Set for Category 6A patch cords
- DSX M12 4- position Channel Adapter Set
CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS:
- (2) CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Modules
- (4) Sets of 50µm Multimode EF TRC kits:
SC/LC (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC)
SC/SC (4 SC/SC)
SC/ST (2 SC/ST, 2 ST/ST)
SC/FC (2 SC/FC, 2 FC/FC)
- 4 Sets of 62.5µm Multimode EF TRC kits:
SC/LC (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC)
SC/SC (4 SC/SC)
SC/ST (2 SC/ST, 2 ST/ST)
SC/FC (2 SC/FC, 2 FC/FC)
- 4 Sets of 9µm Singlemode TRC kits:
SC/LC (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC)
SC/SC (4 SC/SC)
SC/ST (2 SC/ST, 2 ST/ST)
SC/FC (2 SC/FC, 2 FC/FC)
- 4 TRC Carry Cases
- 4 Sets of Interchange Adapters (LC installed on units, SC, ST and FC)
OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR: OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Module
- 50µm Multimode Launch Cords (3 SC/LC, 3 SC/SC, 2 SC/ST, 2 SC/FC, 1 LC/LC, 1 ST/ST, 1 FC/FC)
- 62.5µm Multimode Launch Cords (1 SC/LC, 3 SC/SC, 2 SC/ST, 2 SC/FC)
- 9µm Singlemode Launch Cords (3 SC/LC, 3 SC/SC, 2 SC/ST, 2 SC/FC, 1 LC/LC, 1 ST/ST, 1 FC/FC, 2 SC/SCAPC, 2 SC/LCAPC)
- 50µm Multimode TRC OTDR port saver (SC/SC, LC/LC)
- 62.5µm Multimode TRC OTDR port saver (SC/SC, LC/LC)
- 9µm Singlemode TRC OTDR port saver (SC/SC, LC/LC)
- OTDR Source Port Interchange Adapter Sets (LC installed on unit, SC/ST, FC)
- (2) OTDR Hanging straps and magnets
Fiber Inspection and Cleaning:
- (2) Versiv USB inspection cameras and tips sets
- (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25 mm)
- (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (2.50 mm)
- Enhanced Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit with Quick Clean cleaners

Description

Fluke Networks 2GHZ PRO KIT V2 (DSX, CFP, OFP, INSPC), W/WIFI

Additional Details

GSA
  • Available NEW for official U.S. Government & Authorized Contractor purchase only
  • This is available to Authorized User Groups and Agencies for delivery to CONUS, Alaska, Hawaii and Puerto Rico. Commercial and non-US entities are not authorized to purchase from GSA MSA contracts and may not reference GSA prices.
Type: GSA Schedule
Calibration: New
DUNS: #08-643-8152
Tax ID: 94-3310442
CAGE code: 1RPN6
DODAAC: Q90079
Small business credit applies for this item.

Get quote

U.S. Government, Military and Contractors only
Toll free: 888-665-2765
Outside US: +1 650-624-0525
*First name:
*Last name:
*E-mail:
*Phone:
*Country: Not on this list?
*Quantity: