Digital Lightwave Inc. Test/IT/Medical/Lab Equipment


Digital Lightwave Inc. Test/IT/Medical/Lab Equipment at TestMart are of the highest quality in test equipment industry. We strive to present only the highest quality information in an unbiased and neutral fashion. We focus on presenting the most current information of product pricing and availability.

Manufacturer Model Condition Description Specs
Digital Lightwave Inc. 002242 New (GSA discount) Portable Hard case For use with NIC 2-slot chassis Use the portable hard case to PROTECT YOUR INVESTMENT! 002242
Digital Lightwave Inc. 005365 New (GSA discount) Portable Hard case with wheels For use with NIC Plus chassis Use the portable hard case to PROTECT YOUR INVESTMENT! 005365
Digital Lightwave Inc. 100GE-G New (GSA discount) 100GBase LR4 Ethernet test option. PCS layer testing " Unframed PRBS BERT. " Framed PCS Layer BERT. " Analysis and generation of virtual lane skew. Support for up to 32 data streams, IPv4, RFC2544 measurement, Ethernet error generation & analysis, jumb 100GE-G
Digital Lightwave Inc. 10FC-OTN-N New (GSA discount) OTU-1f and OTU-2f Test Option Supports the generation and mapping of 10G Fibre Channel into OTU-1f/2f as per ITU-T G.709. Enables interface support for: " 11.27G OTU-1f OTN " 11.31G OTU-2f OTN Appropriate optical interface modules must be ordered separ 10FC-OTN-N
Digital Lightwave Inc. 10GE-OTN-N New (GSA discount) OTU-1e and OTU-2e Test Option 10G Ethernet testing with OTU-2 encapsulation. Supports the use of fixed stuff columns with FEC (Forward Error Correction) specifically for OC-192/STM-64 clients, resulting in a line rate of 11.095 Gbps (OTU-2e) and witho 10GE-OTN-N
Digital Lightwave Inc. 400374 New (GSA discount) SFP 1550nm 1GigE, 1G/2G Fibre Channel (SFP-LX 80km Single-Mode) 400374
Digital Lightwave Inc. 400451 New (GSA discount) SFP 1310nm SONET/SDH/OTN 51M-2.66G, 1GigE, 1G/2G FC (SFP-LR1 - 40km Single-Mode) 400451
Digital Lightwave Inc. 401533 New (GSA discount) SFP 1490nm SONET/SDH/OTN 51M-2.66G, 1GigE, 1G/2G Fibre Channel (SFP Single-Mode) 401533
Digital Lightwave Inc. 401590 New (GSA discount) XFP 1550nm 10G SONET/SDH, OTU-2, OTU1e/2e, 10GE, 10G FC 10G - 11.3G (XFP-LR - 80km Single-Mode Fiber ) Supports the following rates (with corresponding hardware configuration and Test Options) " 9.953Gbps (10G) SONET/SDH " 9.953Gbps Ethernet WAN " 10.312 401590
Digital Lightwave Inc. 401752 New (GSA discount) SFP 1310nm 100BaseFX (2km Multi-Mode) 401752
Digital Lightwave Inc. 401822 New (GSA discount) SFP 850nm 1GigE, 1G/2G/4G Fibre Channel (SFP-SX 500m Multi-Mode) 401822
Digital Lightwave Inc. 401831 New (GSA discount) SFP 1310nm 1G/2G/4G Fibre Channel (Single-Mode) 401831
Digital Lightwave Inc. 401945 New (GSA discount) SFP 1310nm 1G/2G Fibre Channel (Single-Mode) 401945
Digital Lightwave Inc. 401985 New (GSA discount) XFP 1550nm 10G SONET/SDH, OTU-2, OTU1e/2e, OTU1f/2f, 10GigE 8/10G FC 8G- 11.3G (XFP-IR - 40km Single-Mode Fiber) 401985
Digital Lightwave Inc. 401986 New (GSA discount) XFP 850nm 10GigE, 8G/10G Fibre Channel (XFP 300m Multi-Mode) 401986
Digital Lightwave Inc. 402000 New (GSA discount) XFP 1310nm SONET/SDH/OTN/Ethernet/Fibre Channel 9.953G-11.3G (XFP-SR 10km Single-Mode Fiber) - for 10G port on MSA 2020/2030, SSA 1220 and HDE 1201/1301 Supports the following rates (with corresponding hardware configuration and Test Options) " 9.953Gb 402000
Digital Lightwave Inc. 40GE-G New (GSA discount) 40GBase LR4 Ethernet test option. PCS layer testing " Unframed PRBS BERT. " Framed PCS Layer BERT. " Analysis and generation of virtual lane skew. Support for up to 32 data streams, IPv4, RFC2544 measurement, Ethernet error generation & analysis, jumbo 40GE-G
Digital Lightwave Inc. 40GS-G New (GSA discount) 40G SONET/SDH test option. PCS layer testing " Unframed PRBS BERT. " Analysis and generation of virtual lane skew. Support for: " SONET mappings supported: STS-768c/192c/48c/12c/3c/STS-1 Bulk mapping " SDH mappings supported: AU-4-256c/64c/16c/4c/C4/ 40GS-G
Digital Lightwave Inc. 5310 New (GSA discount) SFP 1310nm 1GigE 1G/2G/4G Fibre Channel 5310
Digital Lightwave Inc. A11 New (GSA discount) PDH 1010 PDH/T-Carrier module 1.5M/2M/34M/45M/139M - DS1/E1/E3/DS3/E4 Includes: " Fractional E1 and 56K/64K Fractional DS1 testing " Meets requirements of ANSI T1.102, ITU-T G.703, O.151 " Performance monitoring per G.821, G.826, and M.2100 " Drop a A11
Page:  1   2  3  4  5  6