Greenlee Textron Inc. DS-ETH-1G DataScout 1G Ethernet test set kit with DS10G-SW-201 dual port 1G option.  Includes Test Leads: SC-LC & LC-LC MMF/SMF, Cat 5E, 850/1310 SFP optics (2 ea.), Universal 120/240VAC charger, 12VDC vehicle charger, USB cable and padded storage case.

DS-ETH-1G - Greenlee Textron Inc. DataScout 1G Ethernet test set kit with DS10G-SW-201 dual port 1G option. Includes Test Leads: SC-LC & LC-LC MMF/SMF, Cat 5E, 850/1310 SFP optics (2 ea.), Universal 120/240VAC charger, 12VDC vehicle charger, USB cable and padded storage case.

Warranty: 1 Year
Shipping: FOB Origin
Ships in: 30 Days
Country of Origin: United States
SIN: 627-13
Part No:
GSA Schedule: GS-24F-0066M Exp.:10 Sep. 2022

U.S. Government, Military
and Contractors only
Price: Do you qualify for GSA Schedule?

Description

Greenlee Textron Inc. DataScout 1G Ethernet test set kit with DS10G-SW-201 dual port 1G option. Includes Test Leads: SC-LC & LC-LC MMF/SMF, Cat 5E, 850/1310 SFP optics (2 ea.), Universal 120/240VAC charger, 12VDC vehicle charger, USB cable and padded storage case.

 

The DataScout® series test multiple services simultaneously. They are remotely updateable with exportable results.

Additional Details

GSA
  • Available NEW for official U.S. Government & Authorized Contractor purchase only
  • This is available to Authorized User Groups and Agencies for delivery to CONUS, Alaska, Hawaii and Puerto Rico. Commercial and non-US entities are not authorized to purchase from GSA MSA contracts and may not reference GSA prices.
Type: GSA Schedule
Calibration: New
DUNS: #08-643-8152
Tax ID: 94-3310442
CAGE code: 1RPN6
DODAAC: Q90079
Small business credit applies for this item.

Get quote

U.S. Government, Military and Contractors only
Toll free: 888-665-2765
Outside US: +1 650-624-0525
*First name:
*Last name:
*E-mail:
*Phone:
*Country: Not on this list?
*Quantity: